Trust Broker HubTrustBrokerHub
Unregulated

Forex Dana

Australia · Forex Dana
Unregulated Australia 2-5 years Forex, CFD
0.0/ 10
Trust score

Poor

High-risk profile — proceed only with caution and small amounts.

Industry average 3.3 / 10
Forex Dana has no verified tier-1 regulatory licence on record. See what this means →
User reviews
License status
None
Operating since
2023
Platforms
Min. deposit
Max. leverage
1:100
Account types
Website status
Unknown

Forex Dana Review — Overview

Updated 02 Jul 2026
Regulation
Unregulated
Licence status
None
Max. leverage
1:100
Instruments
Forex and CFDs
Operating
Est. 2023
Entity
Forex Dana
Website
Unknown

Forex Dana is a forex & CFD broker based in Australia, established in 2023. On Trust Broker Hub it holds a Trust Score of 3.4 out of 10, which we rate as Poor — above the industry average of 3.3/10. High-risk profile — proceed only with caution and small amounts.

We could not verify any regulatory licence for Forex Dana. Trading with an unregulated broker is high-risk — your funds are not protected by any authority, and there is no official body to turn to if withdrawals are blocked or the broker disappears. We strongly recommend a regulated alternative from the list on this page.

Forex Dana provides access to forex and CFDs. Published conditions include leverage up to 1:100. No complaints are currently on record. Overall, Forex Dana carries a high-risk profile. Only consider it with money you can afford to lose, and verify everything independently first.

Trust score breakdown

How is this calculated?
Regulation tier & jurisdiction1.0 / 10
Transparency public disclosure1.3 / 10
Footprint track record5.1 / 10
Reviews no reviews yet5.0 / 10
Complaint record no complaints on record10.0 / 10

Trust Score history

Forex Dana currently scores 3.4/10. The trend line will build here as the Trust Score is re-evaluated over time.

Pros

  • No unresolved complaints on record
  • Listed in our verified broker directory

Cons

  • No verified regulatory licence on record
  • Always verify the licence directly before depositing

Regulation

0 licences

No regulatory licence on record for Forex Dana. Treat with caution and verify before depositing.

Trading conditions

Self-reported
InstrumentsNot disclosed
Minimum depositNot disclosed
Maximum leverage1:100
Typical spreadNot disclosed
PlatformsNot disclosed
Demo accountAvailable

We mark unverified fields as “Not disclosed” rather than estimate them.

Our verdict on Forex Dana

Editorial · updated 02 Jul 2026
Our analysis · editorial 3.4/10

High-risk profile

Forex Dana does not hold a verified regulatory licence on record. Based in Australia, it has been operating for about 3 years. We have no complaints on record against it. Weighing regulation, track record and complaint history, our Trust Score is 3.4/10 — a high-risk profile.

Strengths
  • No complaints on record with us
Watch-outs
  • No verified regulatory licence on record — funds may lack protection
Bottom line: High risk — we would avoid depositing significant funds until its regulation improves.

This is Trust Broker Hub's data-driven editorial assessment — not a user review. It is generated automatically from regulation, licensing, company age and complaint records, and updates as those change.

User reviews

0 reviews

No user reviews yet. Traded with Forex Dana? Your review helps others decide.

Write a review
5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0

Forex Dana — Questions & Answers

0 questions

Log in to ask a question about Forex Dana.

No questions yet about Forex Dana. Be the first to ask — answers from the community and our team help every trader.

Complaints & alerts

0 on record
No complaints or regulator warnings on record
We monitor regulator alert lists and user reports. We'll flag Forex Dana here if that changes.

Full specifications

Regulated region
Australia
Operating period
2-5 years
Year founded
2023

Frequently asked

Is Forex Dana a safe broker?
Forex Dana scores 3.4 / 10 on our Trust Score, above the 3.3 industry average. It has no verified tier-1 licence, raising risk. It has no complaints on record. Trade only with funds you can afford to lose.
How is the Forex Dana trust score calculated?
The score weighs five factors: regulation tier, transparency of disclosures, operating footprint, user sentiment, and complaint history. Each is scored out of 10 and combined into the overall figure shown at the top. Read our methodology.
What does "offshore regulated" mean?
It means the broker's licence comes from a jurisdiction with lighter requirements than tier-1 regulators like the FCA or ASIC. There's usually no compensation scheme, so recovering funds can be difficult if the broker fails.
Can I withdraw funds easily from Forex Dana?
Forex Dana publishes some trading terms, but always confirm withdrawal fees directly. Test with a small amount first and document every transaction.