Trust Broker HubTrustBrokerHub
Unregulated

GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES

Australia · Galaxy Financial Services Ltd
Unregulated Australia 1-2 years Forex, CFD Main market: ID
0.0/ 10
Trust score

Poor

High-risk profile — proceed only with caution and small amounts.

Industry average 3.3 / 10
GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES has no verified tier-1 regulatory licence on record. See what this means →
User reviews
License status
None
Operating since
1-2 years
Platforms
Min. deposit
Max. leverage
Account types
Website status
Unknown

GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES Review — Overview

Updated 02 Jul 2026
Regulation
Unregulated
Licence status
None
Instruments
Forex and CFDs
Operating
1-2 years
Main market
ID
Entity
Galaxy Financial Services Ltd
Website
Unknown

GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES is a forex & CFD broker based in Australia, operating for 1-2 years. On Trust Broker Hub it holds a Trust Score of 3.0 out of 10, which we rate as Poor — below the industry average of 3.3/10. High-risk profile — proceed only with caution and small amounts.

We could not verify any regulatory licence for GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES. Trading with an unregulated broker is high-risk — your funds are not protected by any authority, and there is no official body to turn to if withdrawals are blocked or the broker disappears. We strongly recommend a regulated alternative from the list on this page.

GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES provides access to forex and CFDs. Its detailed trading conditions — minimum deposit, spreads and maximum leverage — are not publicly disclosed, which lowers transparency. No complaints are currently on record. Overall, GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES carries a high-risk profile. Only consider it with money you can afford to lose, and verify everything independently first.

Trust score breakdown

How is this calculated?
Regulation tier & jurisdiction1.0 / 10
Transparency public disclosure0.0 / 10
Footprint track record3.0 / 10
Reviews no reviews yet5.0 / 10
Complaint record no complaints on record10.0 / 10

Trust Score history

GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES currently scores 3.0/10. The trend line will build here as the Trust Score is re-evaluated over time.

Pros

  • No unresolved complaints on record
  • Listed in our verified broker directory

Cons

  • No verified regulatory licence on record
  • Trading conditions and fees not publicly disclosed
  • Always verify the licence directly before depositing

Regulation

0 licences

No regulatory licence on record for GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES. Treat with caution and verify before depositing.

Trading conditions

Self-reported
InstrumentsNot disclosed
Minimum depositNot disclosed
Maximum leverageNot disclosed
Typical spreadNot disclosed
PlatformsNot disclosed
Demo accountNot disclosed

We mark unverified fields as “Not disclosed” rather than estimate them.

Our verdict on GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES

Editorial · updated 02 Jul 2026
Our analysis · editorial 3.0/10

High-risk profile

GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES does not hold a verified regulatory licence on record. It is based in Australia. We have no complaints on record against it. Weighing regulation, track record and complaint history, our Trust Score is 3.0/10 — a high-risk profile.

Strengths
  • No complaints on record with us
Watch-outs
  • No verified regulatory licence on record — funds may lack protection
  • Limited public data on its trading conditions
Bottom line: High risk — we would avoid depositing significant funds until its regulation improves.

This is Trust Broker Hub's data-driven editorial assessment — not a user review. It is generated automatically from regulation, licensing, company age and complaint records, and updates as those change.

User reviews

0 reviews

No user reviews yet. Traded with GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES? Your review helps others decide.

Write a review
5 0
4 0
3 0
2 0
1 0

GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES — Questions & Answers

0 questions

Log in to ask a question about GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES.

No questions yet about GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES. Be the first to ask — answers from the community and our team help every trader.

Complaints & alerts

0 on record
No complaints or regulator warnings on record
We monitor regulator alert lists and user reports. We'll flag GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES here if that changes.

Full specifications

Regulated region
Australia
Operating period
1-2 years
Main market
ID

Frequently asked

Is GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES a safe broker?
GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES scores 3.0 / 10 on our Trust Score, below the 3.3 industry average. It has no verified tier-1 licence, raising risk. It has no complaints on record. Trade only with funds you can afford to lose.
How is the GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES trust score calculated?
The score weighs five factors: regulation tier, transparency of disclosures, operating footprint, user sentiment, and complaint history. Each is scored out of 10 and combined into the overall figure shown at the top. Read our methodology.
What does "offshore regulated" mean?
It means the broker's licence comes from a jurisdiction with lighter requirements than tier-1 regulators like the FCA or ASIC. There's usually no compensation scheme, so recovering funds can be difficult if the broker fails.
Can I withdraw funds easily from GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES?
GALAXY FINANCIAL SERVICES doesn't publish detailed withdrawal terms, so we can't verify processing times or fees. Test with a small amount first and document every transaction.